400 Bad Request
400 Bad Request
Please forward this error screen to server.localhost.com's WebMaster.

Your browser sent a request that this server could not understand:

  • (none)/links.txt (port 80)

Only one thing is impossible for God: To find any sense in any copyright law on the planet.
Mark Twain

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua. At vero eos et accusam et justo duo dolores et ea rebum. Stet clita kasd gubergren, no sea takimata sanctus est Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.

Tagged: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUESTION 1 Which two commands can be used to verify a 300-206 exam trunk link configuration status on a given cisco switch? (choose two) A. show interfaces interface B. show interfaces trunk C. show interfaces switch port D. show ip interface brief E. show interfaces vlan Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 2 If you are configuring syslog messages specifying `logging trap warning', which log messages will the router send? A. 0-4 B. 0-5 C. 0-6 D. 0-2 E. 0-1 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3 Which command can you enter to configure an IPV6 floating static route? A. Router(config)# ipv6 route 70-461 exam FE80:0202::/32 serail 0/1 201 B. Router(config)# ipv6 route::/0 serail0/1 C. Router(config)# ipv6 route static resolve default D. Router(config)# ipv6 route FE80:0202::/32 serail 0/1 1 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4 What is true about Ethernet? (Choose Two.) A. 802.2 Protocol B. 802.3 Protocol C. 10BaseT half duplex D. CSMA/CD Stops transmitting 1z0-803 dumps when congestion occurs E. CSMA/CA Stops transmitting when congestion occurs Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 5 How to configure RIPv2? (Choose Two.) A. Enable RIP B. Connect RIP to WAN interface C. Enable no auto-summary D. Enable authentication Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 6 What is the status of port-channel if LACP is misconfigured? A. Forwarding B. Enabled C. Disabled D. Err disabled Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 What is true about DTP? (Choose Three.) A. Layer 2 protocol B. Layer 3 protocol C. Proprietary protocol D. enabled by default E. disabled by default Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 8 How to create a trunk port and allow VLAN 20? (Choose Three.) A. switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q B. switchport mode trunk C. switchport trunk allowed vlan 20 D. switchport trunk native vlan 20 Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 9 What 8-bit field exists in IP hp0-s41 dumps packet for QoS? A. Tos Field B. DSCP C. IP Precedence D. Cos Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 What feature uses a random time to re-sent a frame? A. CSMA/CA B. CSMA/CD Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11 210-451 pdf If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the router send? A. 0-4 B. 0-5 C. 0-6 D. 0-2 E. 0-1 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 If a router has 3 hosts connected in one port and two other hosts connected in another port, how may broadcast domains are present on the router? A. 5 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Correct Answer: BQUESTION 13 What are three parts of an IPv6 global unicast address? (Choose three.) A. an interface ID that is used to identify the local host on the network B. an interface ID that is used to identify the local network for a particular host C. a subnet ID that is used to identify networks inside of the local enterprise site D. a global routing prefix that is Northwest District | HP hp0-s42 dumps Dumps used to identify the network portion of the address that has been provided by an ISP E. a global routing prefix that is used to identify the portion of the network address provided by a local administrator Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 14 Which feature facilitate the tagging of a specific VLAN? A. Routing B. Hair pinning C. Encapsulation D. Switching Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15 What does split horizon prevent? A. routing loops, link state B. routing loops, distance vector C. switching loops, STP D. switching loops, VTP Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16 Which value to use in HSRP protocol election process ? A. interface B. virtual IP address C. priority D. router ID Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 Which of the following is needed 640-916 exam to be enable back the role of active in HSRP? A. preempt B. priority Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 Which of the following privilege level is the most secured? A. Level 0 B. Level 1 C. Level 15 D. Level 16 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 19 Which IPV6 feature is supported in IPV4 but is not commonly used? A. unicast B. multicast C. anycast D. broadcast Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20 Which range represents the standard access list? A. 99 B. 150 C. 299 D. 2000 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21 What to do when the router password was forgotten? A. use default password cisco to reset B. access router physically C. use ssl/vpn D. Type confreg 0x2142 at the rommon 1 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22 Which of the following encrypts the traffic on a leased line? A. telnet B. ssh C. vtp D. vpn E. dmvpn Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23 How do you configure a hostname? A. Router(config)#hostname R1 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24 Which technology you will choose to connect multiple sites with secure connections? A. Point-to-point B. DMVPN C. vpn D. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25 What routing protocol use first-hand information? A. link-stateB. distance-vector C. path-vector Correct Answer: A QUESTION 26 Which command you enter on a switch to display the ip address associated with connected devices? A. Show cdp neighbors detail B. Show cdp neighbor C. Show cdp interface D. Show cdp traffic Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27 Which two are advantages of static routing when compared to dynamic routing?(choose two) A. Security increases because only the network administrator may change the routing tables. B. Configuration complexity decreases as network size increases. C. Routing updates are automatically sent to neighbors. D. Route summarization iscompued 2v0-620 pdf automatically by the router. E. Routing traffic load is reduced when used in stub network links F. An efficient algorithm is used to build routing tables,using automatic updates. G. Routing tables adapt automatically to topology changes. Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 28 Which of the following are the valid numbers of standard ACL (choosse two) A. 50 B. 1550 C. 150 D. 1250 E. 2050 Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 29 What does split-horizon do? A. Prevent routing loop in distance vector protocol B. Prevent switching loop in distance vector protocol C. Prevent switching loop in link-state protocol D. Prevent routing loop in link-state protocol Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30 Which statement about vlan operation ex300 pdf on cisco catalyst switches is true? A. when a packet is received from an 802.1Q trunk,the vlan id can be determined from the source MAC address table. B. unkown unicast frames are retransmitted only to the ports that belong to the same vlan C. ports between switches should be configured in access mode so that vlans can span across the ports D. broadcast and multicast frames are retransmitted to ports that are configured on different vlan Correct Answer: B QUESTION 31 Refer to exhibit. Which command can you enter to verify link speed and duplex setting on the interface? A. router# show protocols B. router#show startup-config C. router#show line D. router#show interface gig0/1 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 32 When is the most appropriate time to escalate an issue that you troubleshooting? A. When you lack the proper cas-002 dump IBM Certified Database Administrator https://www.passitdump.com/C2090-311.html to resolve the issue. B. When a more urgent issue that requires your intervention is detected C. When you have gathered all information about an issue D. When you have been unable to resolve the issue after 30 min Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33 Which two authentic methods are compatible with MLPPP on a serial Interface?(choose two) A. PEAP B. CHAP C. TACACS+ D. PAP E. LEAP Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 34 Assuming a subnet mask of 255.255.248.0, three of the following addresses are valid host addresses. Which are these addresses? (Choose three.) A. 172.16.9.0 B. 172.16.8.0 C. 172.16.31.0 D. 172.16.20.0 Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 35 Which type does a port become when Pass COMPTIAN10-006 exam it receives the best BPDU on a bridge? A. The designated port B. The backup port C. The alternate port D. The root port Correct Answer: D QUESTION 36 Which value can you modify to configure a specific interface as the preferred forwarding interface? A. The interface number B. The port priority C. The VLAN priorityD. The hello time Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37 Which statement about VLAN configuration is true? A. The switch must be in VTP server or transparent mode before you can configure a VLAN B. The switch must be in config-vlan 1Z0-434 exam mode before you configure an extended VLAN C. Dynamic inter-VLAN routing is supported on VLAN2 through VLAN 4064 D. A switch in VTP transparent mode save the VLAN databases to the running configuration only Correct Answer: A QUESTION 38 How Eigrp for ipv6 74-343 exam configuration done? (Choose two) A. uses process number B. neighbor configured directly C. configured driectly on interface D. configured globally interface E. have shutdown feature Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 39 interface fa0/0 ip address x.x.x.33 255.255.255.224 router bgp XXX 642-883 dumps neighbor x.x.x.x remote as x.x.x.x You need to advertise the network of Int fa0/0. A. x.x.x.32 mask 255.255.255.224 B. x.x.x.32 255.255.255.224 C. x.x.x.32 mask 0.0.0.31 D. x.x.x.33 mask 255.255.255.224 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 40 Which two statements about LLDP are true?(choose two) A. It uses mandatory h12-211 pdf TLVs to discover the neighboring devices B. It functions at Layer 2 and Layer 3 C. It is a Cisco-proprietary technology D. It is implemented in accordance with the 802.11a specification E. It enables systems to learn about one another over the data-link layer Correct Answer: AE Free and Latest Microsoft 70-346 pdf

Contact Us Today

Big or small, we’ve got a solution when you need it.